Meet the Team

Doctors

Dr Milind Tadpatrikar (m)

Executive Partner

BDS (1985), B Med Sci, BMBS (Notts 1996), FDSRCS (London 1990), (Full-time) Clinical Director, Rosewood Primary Care Network (PCN)

Dr Simon Cappin (m)

Senior Partner

MB, ChB (Cardiff, 1993), DRCOG, DffP, MRCGP, Medical Student Tutor & GP Trainer (Full-time)

Dr Jessica Carter (f)

Partner

MB, BS, BSc (London, 1998), DffP, DRCOG, MRCGP, F2 Doctor Supervisor (Part-time)

Dr Nick Glover (m)

Partner

BSc (Aberdeen, 1992), MB, ChB (Lusaka, 1997), MRCGP, GP Trainer (Full-time)

Dr Primal Johnson (m)

Partner

MB, BS (Bangalore, 1996), MRCGP, MRCS, F2 Tutor (Full-time)

Dr Nadi (f)

Salaried GP

MBBS, MRCGP (Part-time)
Dr Dickson

Dr Dickson (f) Salaries GP (Part-time)


Nursing Team

Kylie Ward (f)

Advanced Nurse Practitioner

Gemma Hancock (f)

Lead Practice Nurse

Jessica Biddick (f)

Practice Nurse

Lucy

Lucy Farrell (f)

Practice Nurse

Laurie-1

Laurie Lyons (f)

Practice Nurse

Capture08-8

Michelle Green (f)

Lead Healthcare Assistant

Emily Slack (f)

Healthcare Assistant

Mrs Ann Kerr (f)

Phlebotomist


Practice Team

Mrs R Reavill

Practice Manager

Kirsty

Kirsty Walker

Assistant Practice Manager

Nikki

Nikki Webster

Clinical Quality Lead

Tara

Secretary

Jayne

Secretary

Alisa

Data Administrator

Taylor

Taylor

Data Administrator

Patricia

Clinical Coder

Alison

Alison

Clinical Coder

Jill

Clinical Coder

Helena

Results Administrator

Beverley

Lead Receptionist

Keeley

Deputy Lead Receptionist

Angie

Receptionist

Kim

Deputy Lead Receptionist

Elizabeth

Receptionist

Chloe

Receptionist

Julie T

Receptionist

Gemma

Receptionist

Natalie

Receptionist

Deb

Deborah

Receptionist

Sarah

Receptionist

Lola

Lola

Receptionist

Tracy

Housekeeper

Julie

Housekeeper

Dawn

Housekeeper

Colin

Property Caretaker


Extended Team (ARRs)

Rosewood PCN Staff

Pharmacists

Alison Faulkner

Lead Clinical Pharmacist (Prescribing)

Shadia Jenner

Lead Management Pharmacist (Prescribing)

Emma Strachan

Pharmacist

Faye Patching

Pharmacist

Joseph Day

Pharmacist

Sian Hawson

Pharmacy Technician

Social Prescribing Link Workers

Andrew Simpkins

Lead Social Prescriber/Link Worker

Joanne Greenwood

Lead Social Prescriber/Link Worker

Abigail Sellors

Social Prescriber/Link Worker

Robert Mosley

Social Prescriber/Link Worker

Lauren Frogatt

Social Prescriber/Link Worker

Mental Health Team

Tracy Evans

Mental Health Occupational Therapist

Bret Graham

Mental Health Occupational Therapist

Teressa Bingham

Mental Health Practitioner

MSK Team

Leyla Memis

MSK Practitioner

Health & Well Being Team

Jordan Briggs

Health & Well Being Coach

Emily Davies

Health & Well Being Coach

Nurse in Community Team

Joanne Reddish

Practice Nurse

Sarah Atkinson

Learning Disability Nurse

Elizabeth De-La-Mare

PSA Nurse

Care Coordinators

Andrea Lucken

Care Coordinator/PA to Clinical Director

Samantha Summers

Care Coordinator – Care Homes

Clare Thomas

Care Coordinator – Housebound/LD Patients

Admin

Sharon Atherton

Transformation Lead